temporary visa ??

schef4711

Active Member
Hello, I got the information that if I can find a job I can get a temporary visa for some years. Is this right ?? I am able to get a job in a restaurant (for cooking special meals from my country). Should this be enough ?? Because many people told me that I must have before I can get a job a visa (not a turist visa). thx for any information alex
 
Top